Freshness Locked In
Herbie's Spices are packed in high-barrier, re-sealable, zip-seal pouches.
Check the backside of the pack!
On the backside of this packet we have some recipe inspiration.

Yellow Chilli Crushed

$4.25

QTY -
+

Description

A hot chilli that is crushed by hand in the Himalayas. (SML PKT)

Other Common Names: Aji, Red Pepper, yellow pepper.
Botanical Name:  Capsicum annuum

Description & Use: This hot, hand crushed chilli from the Himalayas is popular with cooks from the northern parts of India. The bright yellow colour, sweet aroma and intense heat makes it a must use addition to food for chilli lovers.

Heat Level: 9 out of 10

Imported product packed in Australia.

Produce of the Indian Himalayas.

Weight

60g


Nutritional Information
Per 100g
Energy (kj) 1532
Protein (g) 12.1
Fat (g) Total 11.1
Carbohydrate (g) 54.4
Sodium (mg) 06030
Dietary Fibre (g) 14.9
SKU: SKU3634-1

Recently Viewed

What’s in your cart?

You can check your cart any time by clicking on the basket icon.

View Cart

Join the inner circle

Herbie’s Spices Inner Circle fills a need in the community of cooks and food lovers for early-access & upcoming events to all those hard-to-find herbs and spices.

Please enter valid email.
Subscribe