Herbie's Spices
https://www.herbies.com.au/shop/herbs-and-spices/spices/bush-tomato-desert-raisin-whole-20g
Export date: Sun Sep 20 10:39:52 2020 / +0000 GMT



BUSH TOMATO (DESERT RAISIN) WHOLE 20g

Price: $7.65

SKU: SKU12

Product Categories: , ,

Product Tags:

Product Page: https://www.herbies.com.au/shop/herbs-and-spices/spices/bush-tomato-desert-raisin-whole-20g

 

Product Summary

Australian native bush tomatoes "akudjura" have a caramel-like taste. (SML PKT)

Product Description

Australian native bush tomatoes "akudjura" have a caramel-like taste. (SML PKT)

Other Common Names: Akudjura (when ground to a powder), Desert Raisin, Akatyerre, Kutjera,
Botanical Name: (Solanum centrale)
Produce of Australia packed in Australia.
Description & Use: These Australian native berries are pale tan to dark brown and have a fruity, caramel-like flavour and slightly tangy acidity. Bush tomato flavours stews and casseroles while the akudjura powder blends well with coriander seed and wattleseed to flavour meats from chicken and beef to full-flavoured fish such as salmon and tuna.

Product Attributes

  • Dimensions: N/A
  • Weight: 0.03 kg

 

Product added date: 2007-08-05 15:51:43
Product modified date: 2020-07-08 14:37:38

Export date: Sun Sep 20 10:39:52 2020 / +0000 GMT
Product data have been exported from Herbie's Spices [ https://www.herbies.com.au ]
Product Print by WooCommerce PDF & Print plugin.