FENNEL POLLEN 3g

$10.40

These flower tips and pollen from fennel flowers have a gentle anise taste. (SML PKT)

   
Weight 0.05 kg
Print

Description

These flower tips and pollen from fennel flowers have a gentle anise taste. (SML PKT)
Other Common Names: Florence Fennel, Finnochio.
Botanical Name: (Foeniculum vulgare dulce)Description & Use: Native to Southern Europe and Asia Minor, it was a symbol of success and in ancient Greece was referred to as

These flower tips and pollen from golden fennel flowers have a gentle anise flavour.
Sprinkle on food as an exotic garnish.
Add to cakes, chocolate biscuits and custards as well as to pork, chicken and seafood.
Produce of USA packed in Australia.
Please Note: Due to W.A. Department of Agriculture restrictions, this product cannot be shipped to Western Australia.
SKU:SKU61506.

Description

These flower tips and pollen from fennel flowers have a gentle anise taste. (SML PKT)
Other Common Names: Florence Fennel, Finnochio.
Botanical Name: (Foeniculum vulgare dulce)Description & Use: Native to Southern Europe and Asia Minor, it was a symbol of success and in ancient Greece was referred to as

These flower tips and pollen from golden fennel flowers have a gentle anise flavour.
Sprinkle on food as an exotic garnish.
Add to cakes, chocolate biscuits and custards as well as to pork, chicken and seafood.
Produce of USA packed in Australia.
Please Note: Due to W.A. Department of Agriculture restrictions, this product cannot be shipped to Western Australia.